Know Jesus? | Need Prayer?
Join the Street Team | Your Account | Customer Service
Cart
Free Shipping with $59 Order See Details
Guys Apparel
Big & Tall
Risen Sale
Juniors Apparel
Womens Apparel
Jewelry
Risen Sale
Mens
Womens
Risen Sale
Accessories
Stickers
Risen Sale
Babies
Toddlers
Youth
Risen Sale
Gift Guide
Gifts by Price
Risen Sale

NOTW Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

NOTW would like to thank you for your support and wants you to know that your privacy is very important to us.

Privacy Policy

This NOTW.com Privacy and Security Policy ("Privacy Policy") below are applicable to this website and others located at the http://www.notw.com domain and affiliated domains ("Sites") produced and maintained by NOTW (collectively "NOTW" or "we", "us", or "our"). At NOTW we recognize and respect your privacy. To demonstrate our commitment, we have developed this Privacy Policy outlined below to let you know the kinds of personal information we may gather during your visit to the Website, why we gather your information, what we use your personal information for, when we might disclose your personal information, and how you can manage your personal information. Feel free to contact us at 1-888-888-1906 should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy.

BY VISITING THE SITES, YOU ARE ACCEPTING, WITHOUT MODIFICATION, THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PORTION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THEN EXIT THE SITES IMMEDIATELY AND DO NOT RETURN. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD, OR DELETE THE TERMS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE SITES FOLLOWING THE POSTING OF CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY MEAN YOU AGREE TO THE NEW TERMS. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this page and will indicate at the top of this page the date these terms were last revised. If we intend to apply the modifications or amendments to this Privacy Policy retroactively, we will provide you with notice of the modifications or amendments.

Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information gathered through the Sites and, where applicable, through NOTW's Customer Service Department in connection with the Sites. This Privacy Policy does not necessarily reflect our practices with respect to information gathered through other websites that we operate or through other off-line means.
  1. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    • 1.1 Personal Information

      We collect and store information that you enter into the Sites. At some NOTW sites, you can enter contests, vote in polls or otherwise express an opinion, subscribe to one of our services such as our online newsletters, or participate in one of our online forums or communities. For example, when you register with us or place an order, we collect and store some or all of the following information that you provide: name, billing address, shipping address, email address, telephone number, credit card number and expiration date. This information is used to provide the services and products that you have ordered or requested, to process and ship orders, to send order and shipping confirmations and to provide customer service. Some of this information also may be used to contact you about new features, new services, sales, new products, and special offers unless you have elected to not receive such promotional communications in connection with the Sites. You may also submit information about other people. For example, you might submit a person's name and address if you order a gift online and want it sent directly to the recipient. The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected about other people include: recipient's name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number.

    • 1.2 Anonymous Information

      Through your use of the Sites, we may also gather certain information that does not identify you individually ("Anonymous Information"). Generally, this information is collected through "traffic data". We collect and store certain other information automatically whenever you interact with the Sites. For example, we collect your IP address, browser information and reference site domain name every time you visit the Sites. We also collect information regarding user-traffic patterns and site usage. This information is used to analyze and improve the Sites and to provide our users with a fulfilling experience.

    • 1.3 Cookies and Spyware

      We never use or install spyware on your computer, nor do we use spyware to retrieve information from your computer. Like many websites, we use "cookies", which are files stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Cookies help us to identify account holders and to optimize their shopping experience. Cookies also allow us to hold selections in a shopping cart when a user leaves the Sites without checking out and send you reminder email about your shopping orders and other shopping opportunities. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but allow you to disable them. We recommend that you leave cookies "turned on" so that we can offer you a better user experience on the Sites. You may occasionally get Cookies from companies advertising on our behalf. We do not control these Cookies, and these Cookies are not subject to this Privacy Policy.

      If you use a standard web browser, you should be able to modify your browser preference to provide you with choices relating to cookies; for example, you should have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject cookies, you may be unable to use certain Website services (e.g., those services that require you to log on to the Website in order to participate). For more information on modifying your browser preference, please refer to the documentation accompanying your browser.

    • 1.4 Children's Privacy

      We do not sell or ship any items ordered through the Sites directly to anyone who we know to be under the age of 13, nor do we collect any personal information from anyone who we know to be under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you should use the Sites only under the immediate supervision of a parent or guardian and should not submit any personal information to us. Our Website is not intentionally targeted to children under the age of 13. IF YOU ARE UNDER 13, THEN IMMEDIATELY EXIT THE SITES UNLESS YOU ARE DIRECTLY SUPERVISED BY A PARENT OR OTHER LEGAL GUARDIAN. We recommend that minors 13 years of age or older ask their parents for permission before sending any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet.

  2. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

    Except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy, we do not use or disclose information about your individual visits to the Sites or your Personal Information collected online to any companies not affiliated with us. If we propose to permit any use of your Personal Information, you will be provided an opportunity to decline such contact.

    • 2.1 Personal Information

      We may use your Personal Information to provide services available through the Sites, track your compliance with the Sites' rules and regulations, or for editorial and feedback purposes (to the extent that is explained when you provide the information). In the event we plan to publicly post any of your Personal Information on the Sites (as, for instance, a letter), you will be provided prior notification of such posting and given the option to decline same.

    • 2.2 Use of Anonymous Information

      We use Anonymous Information to help us determine how people use parts of the Sites and who our readers are so we can improve our Website and ensure that it is as appealing as we can make it for as many people as possible. We also use Anonymous Information to provide statistical "ratings" information in aggregated form to our partners and other third parties about how our users collectively use the website. We may also use or share Anonymous Information (or other information, other than Personal Information) in any other manner that we deem appropriate or necessary.

    • 2.3 Third-Party Agents

      We occasionally have third-party agents, subsidiaries, affiliates and partners that perform functions on our behalf, such as marketing, analytics, credit-card processing, shipping or stocking orders, providing customer service, fraud protection, etc. These entities have access to the Personal Information needed to perform their functions and will be contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of that Personal Information. They are restricted from using, selling, distributing or altering this data in any way other than to provide the requested services to the Sites.

    • 2.4 Emergency Situations

      We may also use or disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the Sites; (b) protect and defend the our rights or property, the Sites or our users, and (c) act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, or the users of the Sites or the public.

    • 2.5 Regular Correspondence

      After you register, we may use the email address and zip codes of all users who subscribe to any of our newsletters or other regular correspondence. Except to our third-party agents (as described below), this information is not shared with any third parties. Anyone who no longer wishes to receive this newsletter or other regular correspondence can, at any time, follow the "Unsubscribe" instructions located within each newsletter.

    • 2.6 Online Surveys/Sweepstakes and Contests

      From time to time, we conduct online surveys and offer online sweepstakes or contests on the Website. These will ask you for your personally identifiable information (like name or email address) and demographic information (like zip code or age), as well as any other contact information necessary (like a physical address) for us to provide notifications or deliver requested materials related to the survey, sweepstakes or contest. We may use this information from our surveys, sweepstakes and contests to provide you with information about our company, and to contact you when necessary. Please note that we may post relevant privacy information in the official rules and/or registration area for the sweepstakes or contest. That privacy information, to the extent it conflicts with this Privacy Policy, will govern that particular sweepstakes or contest.

    • 2.7 Display Advertising

      We use Display Advertising, which is provided through Google Analytics, on the Website. We currently use Display Advertising for Remarketing to advertise online through third-party vendors, including Google, to show you ads on sites across the Internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your past visits to the Website. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager.

  3. OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY

    Personal Information collected by the Sites is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. In many instances, such as in the case of credit-card numbers and all on-line purchases, the Personal Information is encrypted before you conduct your transaction. Only those employees who need access to your Personal Information to do their jobs are allowed access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.

    • 3.1 Data Protection

      To protect the security of your information during transmission, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. Most browsers will give a visual indication of when your connection is secure. For example, Internet Explorer will show a padlock icon in the lower right of the browser window. If you place an order through the Sites, you will be asked to set up an account and provide an email address and password. You must provide an appropriate email address and password in order to access account information. In order to help protect your personal information further, you should be careful about providing your password to others. If you wish to cancel your password, or if you become aware of any loss, theft or unauthorized use of your password, please contact us at 1-888-888-1906.

    • 3.2 Linking to Other Sites

      The Sites may contain links to other websites operated by NOTW, its affiliates, or third parties. The practices described in this Privacy Policy do not apply to information gathered through these other websites. These other sites may also send their own cookies to you, collect your data or solicit your personal information. We are not responsible for the actions and privacy policies of third parties and other websites. Be aware of when you leave the Sites and read the privacy policies of each and every website you visit.

    • 3.3 Public Areas

      Please remember that any information you share in public areas, such as message boards or feedback sections, becomes public, and therefore this Privacy Policy does not apply to any information you choose to make public. Use common sense about what you disclose and do not post any Personal Information that you expect to keep private.

  4. SALE OR MERGER

    If this site is sold to, or merges with, another company not owned by NOTW, you should expect that some or all of the information collected from the Website may be transferred to the buyer/surviving company. If so, NOTW will seek to obligate the acquiring company to use any personal information transferred by this site in a manner consistent with this statement, but cannot guarantee that it will be able to impose that requirement or that the acquiring company will comply.

  5. GOVERNING LAW/ASSIGNMENT

    This Privacy Policy and any Terms of Use provided on this Website shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of California, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such state, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that any cause of action you or NOTW brings to enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, or in connection with any matters related to this Website and/or the Privacy Policy, shall be brought only in either the state or Federal courts located in Riverside County in the State of California. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts of the State of California for any cause of action arising out of this Privacy Policy. You agree to file any cause of action with respect to this Privacy Policy within one year after the cause of action arises. You agree that a cause of action filed after this date is barred.

    If any provision of this Privacy Policy, or the application thereof to any person or circumstances, is held invalid or for any reason, unenforceable including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations, then such provision shall be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that matches, as closely as possible, the original provision, and the other provisions of this Privacy Policy shall remain in full force and effect. The failure of either party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this Privacy Policy shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Unless expressly provided otherwise, this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use presented on this Website comprise the entire agreement between you and NOTW with respect to the use of this Website and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by an authorized representative of NOTW.

    • 5.1 European Union and Other Foreign Nations

      This Website is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of United States of America (USA). NOTW makes no representation that this Website is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of other nations. By using this site and submitting any personal information, visitors from outside of the USA acknowledge this Website is subject to USA law, consent to the transfer of personal data to the USA, and waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.

  6. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of NOTW who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to info@notw.com or write us: NOTW, 169 Radio Rd., Corona, CA 92879.

  7. WHO DO I TALK TO IF I HAVE QUESTIONS?

    If you have any questions or concerns about the online privacy statement for this site or its implementation you may contact us at info@notw.com.

Terms of Use

These Terms of Use are applicable to this website and the other websites located at the notw.com domain (the "Sites") owned and operated by NOTW.com ("NOTW"). The Sites were designed to promote the various products and services offered by NOTW and encourage participation in the various activities and promotions available on the Sites.

BY VISITING THE SITES, YOU ARE ACCEPTING, WITHOUT MODIFICATION, THESE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PORTION OF THE TERMS OF USE, THEN EXIT THE SITES IMMEDIATELY AND DO NOT RETURN. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD, OR DELETE THE TERMS OF USE FROM TIME TO TIME WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE SITES FOLLOWING THE POSTING OF CHANGES TO THESE TERMS OF USE MEAN YOU AGREE TO THE NEW TERMS. If we make material changes to these Terms of Use, we will post the changes on this page and will indicate at the top of this page the date these terms were last revised. If we intend to apply the modifications or amendments retroactively, we will provide you with notice of the modifications or amendments.
  1. Privacy Policy

    These Terms incorporate by reference the NOTW Privacy Policy located here and all other NOTW policies, rules, guidelines, terms and conditions on the Sites.

  2. Children and Minors

    If you are under the age of 13, you should use the Sites only under the immediate supervision of a parent or guardian and should not submit any personal information to us. Our Website is not intentionally targeted to children under the age of 13. IF YOU ARE UNDER 13, THEN IMMEDIATELY EXIT THE SITES UNLESS YOU ARE DIRECTLY SUPERVISED BY A PARENT OR OTHER LEGAL GUARDIAN. We recommend that minors 13 years of age or older ask their parents for permission before sending any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet.

  3. Proprietary Rights in Site Content

    All of the content on the Sites including, without limitation text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, moving images, illustrations, files, trademarks, logos, service marks, sounds, music, artwork and computer code, design, structure, selection, coordination, "look and feel" and arrangement of such content ("Content"), is owned by NOTW, its licensors, vendors, agents or content providers. All elements of the Sites including, without limitation the general design and the Content, are protected by copyright, trademark, trade dress, moral rights or other intellectual property regimes. The Services and the Sites may only be used for the intended purpose for which such Sites and Services are being made available. Except as may be expressly set forth on the Sites, you may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from any Content. Except as may be expressly set forth on the Sites, you may only view, play, print, and download Content on the Sites for your own personal, informational, and noncommercial purposes only. The Sites and the Content will remain the exclusive property of NOTW or its licensors unless otherwise expressly agreed. You will remove no copyright, trademark, or other proprietary notices from material found on the Site.

  4. Third Party Websites and Content

    Links to Third-Party web sites are provided for convenience only. NOTW does not endorse nor support the content of third party links. NOTW is not responsible for the content of a third-party web site. By clicking on a third party link, you will leave the NOTW web site. Privacy and security policies may differ from those practiced by NOTW. NOTW does not represent either the third party or the member if the two enter into a transaction. If you decide to leave the Site and access the Third Party Sites or to use or install any Third Party Applications, Software or Content, you do so at your own risk and you should be aware that our terms and policies no longer govern. You should review the applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any site to which you navigate from the Site or relating to any applications you use or install from the site.

  5. Widgets

    We may make available to you NOTW Widgets via the Site. Our Widgets are a self-contained application through which you can display select content, products and services. Subject to these Terms, you may display Widgets on your website provided that you do not: a) modify the Widgets; b) remove, obscure, or alter any copyright notice, trademarks, or other proprietary rights notices affixed to or contained within the Widgets. You understand and agree that the Widgets, a part of the Sites and Services, are made available to you "as-is" without warranty of any kind.

  6. User Submissions

    You are solely responsible for the photos, profiles (including your name, image, and likeness), messages, notes, text, information, advertisements, listings, and other content that you upload, publish or display (hereinafter, "post") on or through the Service or the Site, or transmit to or share with other users (collectively the "User Content"). You may not post, transmit, or share User Content on the Site or Service that you did not create or that you do not have permission to post. You understand and agree that NOTW may, but is not obligated to, review the Site and may delete or remove (without notice) any Site Content or User Content in its sole discretion, for any reason or no reason, including User Content that in the sole judgment of NOTW violates this Agreement or other NOTW policies, or which might be offensive, illegal, or that might violate the rights, harm, or threaten the safety of users or others. By posting User Content to any part of the Site, you automatically grant, and you represent and warrant that you have the right to grant, to NOTW an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, transferable, fully paid, worldwide license (with the right to sublicense) to use, copy, publicly perform, publicly display, reformat, translate, excerpt (in whole or in part) and distribute such User Content for any purpose, commercial, advertising, or otherwise, on or in connection with the Site or the promotion thereof, to prepare derivative works of, or incorporate into other works, such User Content, and to grant and authorize sublicenses of the foregoing.

  7. Termination

    NOTW may suspend or terminate your account or your use of the Sites or any Network at any time, without notice, for any reason or for no reason. It may also block your access to the Sites in the event that: (a) you breach these Terms of Use; (b) we are unable to verify or authenticate any information you provide to us; or (c) we believe that your actions may cause financial loss or legal liability for you, our Users or us. NOTW also reserves the right to terminate or deactivate User accounts that are inactive for an extended period of time. Upon any such termination, your rights to access and use the Sites and Services shall automatically terminate. NOTW has no obligation to delete, remove, or retain your activity but all activity may be recorded and saved by NOTW in its archives.

  8. Disclaimer

    YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITES AND SERVICES SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW: THE SITES AND SERVICES ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND. NOTW EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, RELATED TO THE SITES AND SERVICES AND YOUR USE THEREOF, INCLUDING, WARRANTIES OF TITLE, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OR WARRANTIES OF UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE USE OR OPERATION. NOTW ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR: (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT; (II) ANY PRODUCTS LISTED OR PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THE SITES OR SERVICES; (III) ANY ACTS, OMISSIONS AND CONDUCT OF ANY USERS, ADVERTISERS AND/OR OTHER PARTIES REFERENCED ON OR THROUGH THE SITES OR SERVICES; (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF NOTW SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION OR OTHER DATA STORED THEREIN; (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SITES OR SERVICES; OR (V) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE SITES OR SERVICES. NOTW DOES NOT GUARANTEE ANY NUMBER OF PRODUCT SALES OR TRANSACTIONS THROUGH THE SITES AND/OR SERVICES, AND YOU ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT YOU HAVE NO EXPECTATION OF OBTAINING ANY ANTICIPATED AMOUNT OF CUSTOMERS, SALES OR OTHER RESULTS BY VIRTUE OF THESE TERMS OF USE, OR YOUR USE OF THE SITES AND SERVICES.

  9. Limitation of Liability

    TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW: IN NO EVENT WILL NOTW BE LIABLE FOR CONSEQUENTIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, EXEMPLARY OR SPECIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE, SERVICES, CONTENT AND/OR PRODUCTS, INCLUDING ANY LOSS OF REVENUE, PROFITS, OR DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND EVEN IF NOTW HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT WILL NOTW’S AGGREGATE LIABILITY ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, THE WEBSITE, SERVICES, CONTENT AND/OR PRODUCTS, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE, PRODUCT LIABILITY OR OTHER THEORY), WARRANTY OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE GREATER OF (A) $100 OR (B) THE VALUE OF YOUR PURCHASE ON THE SITES. YOU AND NOTW AGREE THAT ANY CAUSE OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THE SITES MUST COMMENCE WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION ACCRUES. OTHERWISE, SUCH CAUSE OF ACTION IS PERMANENTLY BARRED. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FROM ANY USE OF, OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE, SERVICES, CONTENT OR PRODUCTS, SHALL BE FOR YOU TO DISCONTINUE USE OF THE SITES AND SERVICES.

  10. Governing Law

    This Privacy Policy and any Terms of Use provided on this Website shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of California, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such state, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that any cause of action you or NOTW brings to enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, or in connection with any matters related to this Website and/or the Privacy Policy, shall be brought only in either the state or Federal courts located in Riverside County in the State of California. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts of the State of California for any cause of action arising out of this Privacy Policy. You agree to file any cause of action with respect to this Privacy Policy within one year after the cause of action arises. You agree that a cause of action filed after this date is barred. If any provision of this Privacy Policy, or the application thereof to any person or circumstances, is held invalid or for any reason, unenforceable including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations, then such provision shall be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that matches, as closely as possible, the original provision, and the other provisions of this Privacy Policy shall remain in full force and effect. The failure of either party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this Privacy Policy shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Unless expressly provided otherwise, this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use presented on this Website comprise the entire agreement between you and NOTW with respect to the use of this Website and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by an authorized representative of NOTW.

    • 10.1 European Union and Other Foreign Nations This Website is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of United States of America (USA). NOTW makes no representation that this Website is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of other nations. By using this site and submitting any personal information, visitors from outside of the USA acknowledge this Website is subject to USA law, consent to the transfer of personal data to the USA, and waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.

  11. Indemnity

    You will indemnify, defend at NOTW's request, and hold harmless NOTW, its affiliates and their officers, directors, employees and agents (the "Indemnified Parties") from and against any and all claims, actions, proceedings, losses, liabilities, damages, obligations, costs, debt, and expenses (including attorney's fees, litigation expenses and settlement amounts) arising from or related to any of the following, provided that the foregoing obligation to defend will apply only to claims or actions brought by a third party against an Indemnified Party: (i) your use of, or inability to use, the Sites and Services, Content or products, (ii) your violation of any these Terms of Use; (iii) your violation of any law, rule or regulation, whether local, state, federal or international; (iv) any other party's access and use of the Sites with your unique username, password or other appropriate security code; or (v) any negligence or willful misconduct by you. You will not settle or compromise any claim, except with prior written consent of the relevant Indemnified Parties.

  12. Questions - Contact Us

    If you have questions about these Terms of Use or other NOTW policies feel free to contact us at info@notw.com.

Customer Service

Phone: 1-888-888-1906
Hours: 8 AM - 5 PM PST
Email: info@notw.com